bma

Brooklyn Museum of Art

1992

Glimpses of Old New York (publication)
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award


1993

Guggenheim Museum/SOHO
New York City Landmarks Commission Preservation Award


1994

Times Square Hotel
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award
New York State Historic Preservation Award


1995

Ed Sullivan Theater
New York State Historic Preservation Award

Cooke Mill
New Jersey Historic Preservation Award


1996

Century Building/Barnes & Noble Bookstore
New York State Historic Preservation Award
Municipal Art Society of New York, Preservation Award

American Museum of Natural History - Rose Center for Earth & Space
Art Commission Award


1997

Times Square Hotel
City Club of New York, Bard Award for Excellence in Architecture and Urban Design
Rudy Bruner Award for Urban Excellence

East 140th Street Houses
Municipal Art Society Preservation Award


2000

Connecticut Scenic Byways
Design For Transportation National Merit Award

Hertlein & Schlatter Building
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award


2001

American Museum of Natural History - Rose Center for Earth & Space
AIA New York Chapter Design Award

Guardian Life Building (W New York - Union Square Hotel)
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award

Lever House
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

The Prince George Hotel
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award


2002

Lever House
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award
AIA New York Chapter Design Award

Issey Miayake Tribeca Boutique
AIA New York Chapter Design Award

New York Public Library, South Court Building
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award


2003

Boris Kroll Mill
City of Paterson Heritage Citizenship Award

New York Public Library, South Court Building
AIA New York Chapter Design Award, 2003

Biltmore Theatre
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Packer Collegiate Middle School
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Brooklyn Museum of Art - Entry Pavilion & Plaza
Art Commission Design Award


2004

C. Rieger's Sons Factory
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award

Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall
AIA New York Chapter Design Award


2005

The Prince George Hotel
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

The West Street Building (90 West Street)
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award


2006

Brooklyn Museum of Art - Entry Pavilion & Plaza
AIA New York Chapter Design Award

The West Street Building (90 West Street)
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award

Top of the Rock, Rockefeller Center
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award
AIA New York Chapter Design Award

Morgan Library & Museum
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award
AIA New York Chapter Design Award

Hearst Tower
AIA New York Chapter Design Award, 2006

240 Central Park South
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award, 2006


2007

240 Central Park South
Preservation League of New York State Excellence in Historic Preservation Award

New York University Campus Preservation Plan
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Scholastic, Inc.
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award


2008

Poly Prep Lower School
New York Landmarks Conservancy Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award


2010

200 Fifth Avenue
AIA New York Chapter Architecture Merit Award